Information

On this page we inform you about the processing of your personal data.

If you would like to change your data protection settings (give consent or revoke consent already given), click here to change your settings.

Person responsible

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is:

Rupert Fertinger GmbH
Rupert Fertinger Street 1
A-2120 Wolkersdorf
Austria
Tel.: +43 (0) 2245/3211-0
E-mail: office@fertinger.at

Consent Management Tool

LEGALWEB.IO via KEY CDN

On our website we use the Consent Management Tool of the processor LEGALWEB.IO, legalweb GmbH, Fürbergstraße 42a, 5020 Salzburg, Austria. This tool sets a cookie on your terminal device to store the services you have selected or not selected. This cookie is not provided with a user-related ID and does not store any other personal data. The content is stored for a maximum of 1095 days and then automatically deleted. The legal basis for storing this data is § 165 para. 3 TKG 2021.

The Consent Management Tool is loaded via the subcontracted processor Key CDN, proinity LLC, Faerberstrasse 9, CH-8832 Wollerau, Switzerland. Key CDN only collects your IP address to ensure the security of the data centre. A data transfer of your IP address to legalweb GmbH does not take place. The transfer of data to Switzerland is based on Art. 45 DSGVO in connection with the adequacy decision C(2000) 2304 of the European Commission.

Webhost

Mittwald

We host our website with our order processor Mittwald, Mittwald CM Service GmbH & Co. KG, Königsberger Straße 4-6, 32339 Espelkamp, Germany.

For the purpose of providing and delivering the website, connection data is processed. For the mere purpose of delivering and making the website available, the data is not stored beyond the call. However, connection data is stored by our order processor for security purposes. The duration of the processing for security purposes is variable and ends with the necessity of the security measures. In addition, our order processor anonymises the collected data immediately after collection and provides us with the anonymous data in the form of statistics for evaluation. We use these statistics for troubleshooting and for the further development of our website.

The legal basis for the data processing is the absolute technical necessity for the provision and delivery of the "website" service that you expressly requested by calling it up in accordance with Section 165 (3) TKG 2021.

Server log files

Connection data is processed for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the operational security of our web host. The duration of the processing is limited to 30 days.

The legal basis for the data processing is the absolute technical necessity of a server log file as a basic database for error analysis and for security measures within the scope of the "website" service expressly requested by your call pursuant to § 165 para. 3 TKG 2021.

Content Delivery Network

Key CDN

We host parts of our website with our processor Key CDN, proinity LLC, Faerberstrasse 9, CH-8832 Wollerau, Switzerland.

For the purpose of providing and delivering the website, connection data is processed. For the sole purpose of delivering and making the website available, the data is not stored beyond the call. However, connection data is stored by our order processor for security purposes. The duration of the processing for security purposes is variable and ends with the necessity of the security measures. In addition, our order processor anonymises the collected data immediately after collection and provides us with the anonymous data in the form of statistics for evaluation. We use these statistics for troubleshooting and for the further development of our website.

The legal basis for the data processing is the absolute technical necessity for the provision and delivery of the service "website" expressly requested by you by your call pursuant to § 165 para. 3 TKG 2021. The transfer of data to Switzerland is based on Art. 45 DSGVO in conjunction with the adequacy decision C(2000) 2304 of the European Commission.

Web fonts

Adobe Fonts

We process connection data and browser data with our processor Adobe Fonts, Adobe Systems Software Ireland Limited, Citywest Business Campus, Dublin 24, Ireland for the purpose of providing the fonts required by the web browser to display the website. This data is only processed for the duration required for the selection and transmission of the fonts.

The legal basis for the data processing is the absolute technical necessity for the provision and delivery of the service "website" expressly requested by you by your call pursuant to § 165 para. 3 TKG 2021.

If Adobe Fonts carries out further independent processing of the data, Adobe Fonts is the sole responsible party. Details can be found in the Adobe Fonts privacy policy.

Web analytics

Google Analytics

In case of granting your consent, we process your personal data with the service Google Analytics, Google LLC, Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA as joint controller for the purpose of error analysis and statistical evaluation of our website. Not granting consent has no immediate effect on the function of the website, but without statistical data it will be more difficult for us to further develop the website. You can revoke consent you have already given by changing the data protection settings.

We enable the service to collect connection data, data from your web browser and data about the content accessed, as well as to run analysis software and store data on your terminal device. The service anonymises the collected data immediately after collection and provides us with the anonymous data in the form of statistics for evaluation. We use these statistics for troubleshooting and for the further development of our website. The legal basis for the transfer of data to the USA is your consent in accordance with Art. 49 para. 1 lit a in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit a DSGVO. Before giving your consent, you were already informed that the USA does not have a level of data protection that corresponds to the standards of the EU. In particular, US secret services can access your data without you being informed and without you being able to take legal action against this. For this reason, the European Court of Justice has ruled that the previous adequacy decision (Privacy Shield) is invalid.

Embeddings

Google Maps

If you give your consent, we process your personal data with the service Google Maps, Google LLC, Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA as joint controller for the purpose of displaying interactive maps on our website.

We allow the service to collect connection data, collect data from your web browser and place an advertising cookie. The placement of advertising cookies enables Google to calculate an individual user ID for each user. This personal data, which is suitable for unique identification, is then processed within the advertising network operated by Google.

Insofar as Google carries out further independent processing of the data, in particular within the framework of the Google advertising network, Google is solely responsible for this. Details can be found in Google's privacy policy.

Failure to give consent will only result in the Google Maps service not being made available to you. You can revoke consent you have already given by changing the data protection settings.

The legal basis for data processing is your consent pursuant to § 165 para. 3 TKG 2021. The legal basis for data transfer to the USA is your consent pursuant to Art. 49 para. 1 lit a in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit a DSGVO. Before giving your consent, you were already informed that the USA does not have a level of data protection that corresponds to the standards of the EU. In particular, US secret services can access your data without you being informed and without you being able to take legal action against it. For this reason, the European Court of Justice has declared the previous adequacy decision (Privacy Shield) invalid in a ruling.

Right to object

Where the processing of your personal data is based on legitimate interest, you have the right to object to such processing. Unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for processing on our part, the processing of your data will cease on the basis of this legal ground. In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing. The lawfulness of the data processed until the objection is not affected by the objection.

Right of withdrawal

You have the right to revoke consent you have already given at any time by changing the data protection settings. In the case of consent to receive electronic advertising, you can revoke your consent by clicking on the unsubscribe link. In this case, processing will cease unless there is another legal basis. The lawfulness of the data processed until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

Other data subject rights

You also have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data. If the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. You can find more information about the supervisory authorities in the European Union here

Lehrlinge gesucht!

Jetzt bei RF schnuppern...
weiterlesen...

leftSlider
Copyright FERTINGER 2012